• Chamberlin Invitational Track Meet – Complete Scores

    Complete Results!

    Chamberlin Pre-Season Meet – 3/15/2012
    Pacific Grove High School
    Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals
    1, Eleanor Brock, Georgiana Bruce, 13.28, w:NWI. 2, Onyx Gaston, Santa
    Catalina S, 13.40, w:NWI. 3, Aubrie Odell, Pacific Grove Hi, 13.59, w:NWI. 4,
    Nicole Trenchard, Pacific Collegia, 13.74, w:NWI. 5, Tierney Hightower, Santa
    Catalina S, 13.75, w:NWI. 6, Hannah Gordon, Santa Catalina S, 13.98, w:NWI. 7,
    Hannah Chee, Santa Catalina S, 14.10, w:NWI. 8, Bailee Rusconi, King City High
    S, 14.22, w:NWI. 9, Leesa Lopez, Soledad HighSch, 14.26, w:NWI. 10, Anabelle
    Louderback-Valenzuel, Georgiana Bruce, 14.30, w:NWI. 11, Channing Moss, King
    City High S, 14.39, w:NWI. 12, Crystal Alvarez, Gonzales High, 14.48, w:NWI.
    13, Christian Ramos, Soledad HighSch, 14.51, w:NWI. 14, Sabrina Salkind,
    Georgiana Bruce, 14.68, w:NWI. 15, Katie Phillips, Pacific Grove Hi, 14.85,
    w:NWI. 16, Marily Barron, Anzar High Schoo, 14.86, w:NWI. 17, Jazmin Ziramba,
    Soledad HighSch, 14.92, w:NWI. 18, Luzz Bugarin, Soledad HighSch, 14.98,
    w:NWI. 19, Karen Ochoa, Soledad HighSch, 15.00, w:NWI. 20, Joyce Chan, Santa
    Catalina S, 15.05, w:NWI. 21, Lauren Haas, Santa Catalina S, 15.23, w:NWI. 22,
    Justine How, Santa Catalina S, 15.25, w:NWI. 23, Sarah Mitchler, Georgiana
    Bruce, 15.51, w:NWI. 24, Nubia Villaneda, Soledad HighSch, 15.62, w:NWI. 24,
    Natalia Chacon, Greenfield High, 15.62, w:NWI. 26, Jocelyn Saldana, Greenfield
    High, 15.73, w:NWI. 27, Yvette Felix, Anzar High Schoo, 16.00, w:NWI. 28,
    Yajaira Gomez, King City High S, 16.04, w:NWI. 29, Theresa Eusebio, Soledad
    HighSch, 16.15, w:NWI. 30, Dalia Jimenez, Soledad HighSch, 16.19, w:NWI. 31,
    Brenda Mora, King City High S, 16.48, w:NWI. 32, Miriam Castro, Gonzales High,
    16.67, w:NWI. 33, Shavea Salazai, Gonzales High, 17.15, w:NWI. 34, Yesenia
    Camacho, Gonzales High, 18.10, w:NWI. 35, Gabriela Alcaraz, Greenfield High,
    19.21, w:NWI.
    Girls 200 Meter Dash
    1, Aubrie Odell, Pacific Grove Hi, 28.24, w:NWI. 2, Leesa Lopez, Soledad
    HighSch, 28.49, w:NWI. 2, Tierney Hightower, Santa Catalina S, 28.49, w:NWI.
    4, Audrey Mustoe, The York School, 29.33, w:NWI. 5, Hannah Chee, Santa
    Catalina S, 29.83, w:NWI. 6, Bailee Rusconi, King City High S, 29.94, w:NWI.
    7, Eleanor Brock, Georgiana Bruce, 30.04, w:NWI. 8, Christian Ramos, Soledad
    HighSch, 30.13, w:NWI. 9, Marily Barron, Anzar High Schoo, 30.70, w:NWI. 9,
    Anabelle Louderback-Valenzuel, Georgiana Bruce, 30.70, w:NWI. 11, Sabrina
    Salkind, Georgiana Bruce, 30.76, w:NWI. 12, Savannah Valaderez, King City High
    S, 31.65, w:NWI. 13, Lindsay Robinson, King City High S, 31.73, w:NWI. 14,
    Nubia Villaneda, Soledad HighSch, 32.05, w:NWI. 15, Channing Moss, King City
    High S, 32.37, w:NWI. 16, Halley Albert, Santa Catalina S, 32.40, w:NWI. 17,
    Zeni Silva, King City High S, 32.50, w:NWI. 18, Lauren Haas, Santa Catalina S,
    32.76, w:NWI. 19, Yvette Felix, Anzar High Schoo, 32.80, w:NWI. 20, Unknown
    Girl 10, Unknown, X32.90, w:NWI. 21, Unknown Girl 9, Unknown, X33.11, w:NWI.
    22, Theresa Eusebio, Soledad HighSch, 33.21, w:NWI. 23, Natalia Chacon,
    Greenfield High, 33.31, w:NWI. 24, Dalia Jimenez, Soledad HighSch, 33.32,
    w:NWI. 25, Yajaira Gomez, King City High S, 33.44, w:NWI. 26, Makena Rakouska,
    Pacific Grove Hi, 34.88, w:NWI. 27, Unknown Girl 11, Unknown, X35.82, w:NWI.
    28, Maria Oceguera, Greenfield High, 36.50, w:NWI.
    Girls 400 Meter Dash
    1, Lauren Weichert, Pacific Grove Hi, 1:06.63. 2, Sarah Shepard, King City
    High S, 1:09.13. 3, Justine Linneman, Pacific Collegia, 1:10.15. 4, Makena
    Ehnisz, Santa Catalina S, 1:10.38. 5, Karen Martinez, King City High S,
    1:10.72. 6, Lindsay Robinson, King City High S, 1:11.92. 7, Maddie Bennett,
    Santa Catalina S, 1:12.51. 8, Halley Albert, Santa Catalina S, 1:12.65. 9,
    Katherine Koulouris, Santa Catalina S, 1:12.81. 10, Ashley Hernandez, King
    City High S, 1:13.18. 11, Elizabeth Gandara, Gonzales High, 1:14.20. 12, Joyce
    Chan, Santa Catalina S, 1:14.43. 13, Shavea Salazai, Gonzales High, 1:14.62.
    14, Zeni Silva, King City High S, 1:16.19. 15, Angelica Perez, King City High
    S, 1:17.16. 16, Nelina Dominguez, Gonzales High, 1:17.94. 17, Maria Oceguera,
    Greenfield High, 1:24.89. 18, Lorraina Padgett, Georgiana Bruce, 1:35.53.
    Girls 800 Meter Run
    1, Lucy Scattini, Santa Catalina S, 2:34.28. 2, Audrey Mustoe, The York
    School, 2:37.60. 3, Michelle Watkins, Pacific Grove Hi, 2:39.81. 4, Kaitlin
    Alt, Pacific Grove Hi, 2:42.03. 5, Meagan Browne, Pacific Collegia, 2:46.18.
    6, Husna Bassal, Soledad HighSch, 2:47.08. 7, Yessica Cuevas, King City High
    S, 2:50.03. 8, Aniela Grych, Carmel HighScho, 2:52.50. 9, Adriana Jimenez,
    Greenfield High, 2:52.54. 10, Erika DePalatis, Carmel HighScho, 2:57.05. 11,
    Angela Ebert, Carmel HighScho, 2:58.70. 12, Alondra Jaime, Greenfield High,
    2:59.40. 13, Katherine Koulouris, Santa Catalina S, 2:59.72. 14, Amy Press,
    King City High S, 3:00.93. 15, Lauren Murphy, Pacific Grove Hi, 3:02.11. 16,
    Jessica Yescas, Soledad HighSch, 3:02.53. 17, Miriam Castro, Gonzales High,
    3:08.65. 18, Jennifer Palermo, Soledad HighSch, 3:13.90. 19, Crystal Alvarez,
    Gonzales High, 3:15.19. 20, Nelina Dominguez, Gonzales High, 3:17.52. 21,
    Sophie Negron, Soledad HighSch, 3:28.78. 22, Adriana Alfaro, Soledad HighSch,
    3:53.90.
    Girls 1600 Meter Run
    1, Mackenzie Dooner, Carmel HighScho, 5:41.30. 2, Lucy Scattini, Santa
    Catalina S, 5:43.01. 3, Michelle Watkins, Pacific Grove Hi, 5:45.34. 4,
    Kaitlin Alt, Pacific Grove Hi, 5:45.40. 5, Camille Herhusky, Carmel HighScho,
    5:50.09. 6, Justine Linneman, Pacific Collegia, 6:12.28. 7, Yessica Cuevas,
    King City High S, 6:14.01. 8, Husna Bassal, Soledad HighSch, 6:15.47. 9, Amy
    Press, King City High S, 6:15.64. 10, Emma Miguel, Carmel HighScho, 6:19.55.
    11, Jessica Yescas, Soledad HighSch, 6:23.17. 12, Aniela Grych, Carmel
    HighScho, 6:23.22. 13, Nancy Rivera, Greenfield High, 6:25.00. 14, Alondra
    Jaime, Greenfield High, 6:25.17. 15, Monica Medina, Anzar High Schoo, 6:25.70.
    16, Elizabeth Gandara, Gonzales High, 6:31.04. 17, Erika DePalatis, Carmel
    HighScho, 6:32.04. 18, Marcela Hernandez, King City High S, 6:33.47. 19,
    Pasquala Sanchez, King City High S, 6:33.68. 20, Odalys Barajas, Greenfield
    High, 6:37.54. 21, Lauren Murphy, Pacific Grove Hi, 6:42.12. 22, Amairany
    Perez, Greenfield High, 6:44.28. 23, Adriana Vazquez, Anzar High Schoo,
    6:49.01. 24, Maria Rojo, King City High S, 6:54.80. 25, Jennifer Palermo,
    Soledad HighSch, 7:01.22. 26, Miriam Castro, Gonzales High, 7:05.17. 27,
    Crystal Alvarez, Gonzales High, 7:12.75. 28, Mirda Lopez, King City High S,
    7:15.18. 29, Nelina Dominguez, Gonzales High, 7:19.81. 30, Sophie Negron,
    Soledad HighSch, 7:36.85. 31, Jeniesha Parra, Anzar High Schoo, 7:58.54. 32,
    Rosalina De Jesus, Greenfield High, 8:01.79. 33, Adriana Alfaro, Soledad
    HighSch, 8:19.53.
    Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
    (w: NWI) 1, Jessica Davis, King City High S, 16.03. 2, Kendra Hoffman, Santa
    Catalina S, 17.19. 3, Laila Joseph, Santa Catalina S, 18.14. 4, Katie
    Phillips, Pacific Grove Hi, 18.66. 5, Jocelyn Saldana, Greenfield High, 21.95.
    Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
    1, Jessica Davis, King City High S, 48.24. 2, Kendra Hoffman, Santa Catalina
    S, 51.96. 3, Hannah Gordon, Santa Catalina S, 56.93.
    Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
    1, Santa Catalina School 54.72. 2, Santa Catalina School ‘B’ 57.83. 3, King
    City High School 57.91. 4, Pacific Grove High School 58.06. 5, Greenfield High
    School 1:01.28. 6, King City High School ‘B’ 1:03.27. 7, Greenfield High
    School ‘B’ 1:09.50. –, Georgiana Bruce Kirby DQ.
    Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
    1, Santa Catalina School 4:33.39. 2, King City High School 4:43.51. 3, Pacific
    Grove High School 4:44.18. 4, Greenfield High School 5:08.76. 5, Greenfield
    High School ‘B’ 5:48.92.
    Girls High Jump
    1, Jessica Davis, King City High S, 5-02. 2, Laila Joseph, Santa Catalina S,
    4-08. 3, Tori Lis, Pacific Grove Hi, J4-08. 4, Luzz Bugarin, Soledad HighSch,
    4-06. 5, Halley Albert, Santa Catalina S, 4-04. 6, Elizabeth Gandara, Gonzales
    High, J4-04. 7, Justine How, Santa Catalina S, 4-02. 8, Lauren Haas, Santa
    Catalina S, J4-02. 9, Katie Phillips, Pacific Grove Hi, J4-02. 10, Joyce Chan,
    Santa Catalina S, 3-10. 10, Hana Santucci, Pacific Grove Hi, 3-10. 12, Ashley
    Hernandez, King City High S, 3-08. 12, Jennifer Rivera, Soledad HighSch, 3-08.
    Girls Pole Vault
    1, Nicole Trenchard, Pacific Collegia, 10-00. 2, Parker Levinson, Carmel
    HighScho, 7-00. 3, Jenny Schrock, Carmel HighScho, 6-06. –, Lauren Weichert,
    Pacific Grove Hi, NH. –, Ashley Hernandez, King City High S, NH.
    Girls Long Jump
    1, Aubrie Odell, Pacific Grove Hi, 15-03, w:NWI. 2, Tierney Hightower, Santa
    Catalina S, 13-08, w:NWI. 3, Meagan Browne, Pacific Collegia, 13-06, w:NWI. 4,
    Hannah Chee, Santa Catalina S, 13-04, w:NWI. 5, Genny Paddock, Pacific Grove
    Hi, 13-00, w:NWI. 6, Unknown Girl 6, Unknown, X12-06.50, w:NWI. 7, Makena
    Ehnisz, Santa Catalina S, 12-05.75, w:NWI. 8, Jazmin Ziramba, Soledad HighSch,
    12-04, w:NWI. 9, Maddie Bennett, Santa Catalina S, 11-08.50, w:NWI. 10,
    Justine How, Santa Catalina S, 11-08, w:NWI. 10, Eva Cole, Santa Catalina S,
    11-08, w:NWI. 12, Hannah Chung, Pacific Grove Hi, 11-03.25, w:NWI. 13, Cindy
    Pena, King City High S, 11-02.25, w:NWI. 14, Lorena Aparicio, King City High
    S, 11-00, w:NWI. 15, Crystal Alvarez, Gonzales High, 10-03, w:NWI. 16,
    Angelica Perez, King City High S, 10-02, w:NWI. 17, Elsie Martinez, King City
    High S, 9-09.75, w:NWI. 18, Emelia Barrios, King City High S, 9-06.50, w:NWI.
    19, Miriam Castro, Gonzales High, 9-04, w:NWI. 20, Nelina Dominguez, Gonzales
    High, 8-02, w:NWI.
    Girls Triple Jump
    1, Tori Lis, Pacific Grove Hi, 32-01, w:NWI. 2, Jazmin Ziramba, Soledad
    HighSch, 28-10, w:NWI. 3, Jessica Davis, King City High S, 28-00, w:NWI. 4,
    Onyx Gaston, Santa Catalina S, 26-07, w:NWI. 5, Eva Cole, Santa Catalina S,
    26-03.25, w:NWI.
    Girls Shot Put
    1, Mele Hautau, Pacific Grove Hi, 29-09. 2, Heather Zanetta, King City High S,
    26-10.25. 3, Christina Taschner, Pacific Grove Hi, 25-10.50. 4, Kathy
    Valdavia, Pacific Grove Hi, 23-11. 5, Shavea Salazai, Gonzales High, 23-08.50.
    6, Marlene Rios, King City High S, 23-06.50. 7, Maria Bonilla, King City High
    S, 23-05.25. 8, Sarah Shepard, King City High S, 23-03.25. 9, Benita Cuevas,
    King City High S, 23-03. 10, Cindy Pena, King City High S, 22-10. 11, Margaret
    Randell, Georgiana Bruce, 22-04.50. 12, Lorena Aparicio, King City High S,
    22-00. 13, Cipriana Lujan, Greenfield High, 21-09. 14, Emelia Barrios, King
    City High S, 21-07.75. 15, Kuky Rivas, Soledad HighSch, 20-05.50. 16, Jennifer
    Rivas, Greenfield High, 20-02.50. 17, Lilly Lowe-Hogan, Santa Catalina S,
    19-04.50. 18, Elena Doss, Pacific Grove Hi, 19-04.25. 19, Zala Babi, Soledad
    HighSch, 16-04.50. 20, Shkala Salim, Soledad HighSch, 15-03.50. 21, Amara
    Pate, Santa Catalina S, 14-05. 22, Yesenia Castro, Soledad HighSch, 13-02. 23,
    Barbina Safi, Soledad HighSch, 13-00.50. 24, Maria Bugarin, Soledad HighSch,
    11-06.
    Girls Discus Throw
    1, Christina Taschner, Pacific Grove Hi, 88-01.50. 2, Mele Hautau, Pacific
    Grove Hi, 85-07. 3, Heather Zanetta, King City High S, 81-01. 4, Savannah
    Valaderez, King City High S, 72-11. 5, Sarah Shepard, King City High S, 70-03.
    6, Marlene Rios, King City High S, 68-06.50. 7, Benita Cuevas, King City High
    S, 65-02. 8, Cipriana Lujan, Greenfield High, 63-02.50. 9, Cindy Pena, King
    City High S, 62-10. 10, Jazmin Ziramba, Soledad HighSch, 60-11. 11, Maria
    Bonilla, King City High S, 59-07. 12, Jennifer Rivas, Greenfield High, 58-00.
    13, Margaret Randell, Georgiana Bruce, 57-11. 14, Zala Babi, Soledad HighSch,
    56-04. 15, Elsie Martinez, King City High S, 54-02.50. 16, Lorena Aparicio,
    King City High S, 52-05. 17, Elena Doss, Pacific Grove Hi, 51-10. 18, Emelia
    Barrios, King City High S, 50-11. 19, Shkala Salim, Soledad HighSch, 50-10.50.
    20, Brenda Carrera, Greenfield High, 48-10. 21, Kuky Rivas, Soledad HighSch,
    47-05. 22, Maria Bugarin, Soledad HighSch, 43-04.25. 23, Kathy Valdavia,
    Pacific Grove Hi, 38-09.50. 24, Barbina Safi, Soledad HighSch, 33-02. 25,
    Shavea Salazai, Gonzales High, 16-00. –, Yesenia Castro, Soledad HighSch, ND.
    Boys 100 Meter Dash
    1, Jose Martinez, Soledad HighSch, 11.74, w:NWI. 2, Felix Glen, King City High
    S, 11.85, w:NWI. 3, Brian Garcia, Soledad HighSch, 11.98, w:NWI. 4, Nathan
    Torres, Greenfield High, 12.17, w:NWI. 5, Hector Garduno, King City High S,
    12.34, w:NWI. 6, Mike Sanchez, Soledad HighSch, 12.43, w:NWI. 7, Gabe Hatcher,
    Anzar High Schoo, 12.44, w:NWI. 8, Aaron Arellano, King City High S, 12.47,
    w:NWI. 9, Tim Jones, King City High S, 12.59, w:NWI. 10, Miguel Zarate,
    Gonzales High, 12.61, w:NWI. 11, Jason Gilbert, Pacific Collegia, 12.63,
    w:NWI. 12, Mark Alamillo, Soledad HighSch, 12.65, w:NWI. 13, Miguel Aguilar,
    Soledad HighSch, 12.66, w:NWI. 14, Fernando Longoria, Soledad HighSch, 12.68,
    w:NWI. 15, Alec Aguayo, Soledad HighSch, 12.83, w:NWI. 16, Chris Zuniga, King
    City High S, 12.85, w:NWI. 17, Alfredo Diaz, Greenfield High, 12.89, w:NWI.
    18, Christian Munoz, Greenfield High, 12.93, w:NWI. 19, Matt Peters, Anzar
    High Schoo, 13.03, w:NWI. 20, Francisco Martinez, Soledad HighSch, 13.06,
    w:NWI. 21, Carlos Morga, Greenfield High, 13.08, w:NWI. 22, Connel Wilson,
    Georgiana Bruce, 13.19, w:NWI. 23, Alonzo Rosales, Soledad HighSch, 13.20,
    w:NWI. 24, Kyle Lundquist, Pacific Grove Hi, 13.21, w:NWI. 25, Raul Mora,
    Anzar High Schoo, 13.25, w:NWI. 26, Mark Valladarez, Soledad HighSch, 13.34,
    w:NWI. 27, Marco Arrendondo, Greenfield High, 13.38, w:NWI. 28, Lee
    Silverglate, Pacific Collegia, 13.43, w:NWI. 29, Tyler Gelzieichter, Pacific
    Grove Hi, 13.54, w:NWI. 30, Isaiah Sanchez, Greenfield High, 13.75, w:NWI. 31,
    Brandon Ramirez, King City High S, 13.77, w:NWI. 32, Nico Hughes, Soledad
    HighSch, 14.03, w:NWI. 33, Jose Luis Lamas, Greenfield High, 14.23, w:NWI. 34,
    Nick Armas, Pacific Grove Hi, 14.27, w:NWI. 35, Estevan Lopez, Soledad
    HighSch, 14.49, w:NWI. 36, Liam Cunningham, Pacific Grove Hi, 15.02, w:NWI.
    –, Joseph Castillo, Soledad HighSch, DQ, w:NWI. –, Phillip Duong, Soledad
    HighSch, DQ, w:NWI. –, Unknown Boy 1, Unknown, X12.72, w:NWI.
    Boys 200 Meter Dash
    1, Rafael Sancen, Soledad HighSch, 24.64, w:NWI. 2, Elijah Valadarez, King
    City High S, 24.79, w:NWI. 3, Aaron Arellano, King City High S, 25.27, w:NWI.
    4, Hector Garduno, King City High S, 25.45, w:NWI. 5, Adrian Garcia, Gonzales
    High, 25.52, w:NWI. 6, Mark Alamillo, Soledad HighSch, 25.70, w:NWI. 7, Tim
    Jones, King City High S, 25.79, w:NWI. 8, Chris Zuniga, King City High S,
    26.01, w:NWI. 9, Mike Sanchez, Soledad HighSch, 26.13, w:NWI. 10, Saul Loa,
    King City High S, 26.26, w:NWI. 11, Francisco Martinez, King City High S,
    26.39, w:NWI. 12, Fernando Longoria, Soledad HighSch, 26.63, w:NWI. 13,
    Francisco Martinez, Soledad HighSch, 26.65, w:NWI. 14, Raul Mora, Anzar High
    Schoo, 26.94, w:NWI. 15, Michael Gibbs, Soledad HighSch, 27.10, w:NWI. 16,
    Gabriel Suarez, Soledad HighSch, 27.43, w:NWI. 17, Joseph Castillo, Soledad
    HighSch, 27.51, w:NWI. 18, Isaiah Sanchez, Greenfield High, 27.60, w:NWI. 18,
    Kyle Lundquist, Pacific Grove Hi, 27.60, w:NWI. 20, Jose Martinez, Soledad
    HighSch, 28.09, w:NWI. 21, Mariano Delgado, Soledad HighSch, 28.44, w:NWI. 22,
    Jose Luis Lamas, Greenfield High, 29.00, w:NWI. 23, Zaqueo Guzman, Greenfield
    High, 29.12, w:NWI. 24, Jose Ibarra, Soledad HighSch, 29.24, w:NWI. 25, Oscar
    Argueta, Soledad HighSch, 29.75, w:NWI. 26, Pablo Solano, Greenfield High,
    31.17, w:NWI. 27, Kevin Guerra, King City High S, 31.28, w:NWI. 28, Gerardo
    Amador, Gonzales High, 31.59, w:NWI. 29, James Deutsch, Georgiana Bruce,
    35.29, w:NWI. 29, Connel Wilson, Georgiana Bruce, 35.29, w:NWI.
    Boys 400 Meter Dash
    1, Will Shearer, The York School, 52.98. 2, Felipe Guijarro, Greenfield High,
    53.45. 3, Rafael Sancen, Soledad HighSch, 54.82. 4, Elijah Valadarez, King
    City High S, 56.11. 5, David Yang-Murray, Pacific Collegia, 56.68. 6, Michael
    Gibbs, Soledad HighSch, 58.85. 7, Noe Vasquez, Gonzales High, 59.41. 8, Erik
    Munoz, King City High S, 59.68. 9, Mark Ryan, Pacific Grove Hi, 59.95. 10,
    Saul Loa, King City High S, 1:00.45. 10, Kevin Guerra, King City High S,
    1:00.45. 12, Chris Kootstra, Pacific Collegia, 1:00.91. 13, Alexis Diaz,
    Soledad HighSch, 1:01.15. 14, Matt Mounteer, Pacific Grove Hi, 1:01.25. 15,
    Eliazar Gandara, Gonzales High, 1:02.41. 16, Kevin Gomez, Soledad HighSch,
    1:02.74. 17, Gabriel Suarez, Soledad HighSch, 1:03.95. 18, Rey Razo, Soledad
    HighSch, 1:05.06. 19, Mariano Delgado, Soledad HighSch, 1:05.29. 20, Luc
    Bouchard, Pacific Collegia, 1:05.66. 21, Chris Guerra, King City High S,
    1:06.78. 22, Oscar Argueta, Soledad HighSch, 1:07.41. 23, Isaac Tavarez,
    Soledad HighSch, 1:07.78. 23, Jose Ibarra, Soledad HighSch, 1:07.78. 25,
    Adriel Salcedo, King City High S, 1:08.35. 26, Arturo Rascon, Gonzales High,
    1:12.96. 27, James Deutsch, Georgiana Bruce, 1:20.84.
    Boys 800 Meter Run
    1, Sam Hales, King City High S, 2:04.35. 2, Addison Miller, Pacific Grove Hi,
    2:05.70. 3, Will Shearer, The York School, 2:07.13. 4, Conrad Hain, Carmel
    HighScho, 2:09.70. 5, Tom Kochevar, Carmel HighScho, 2:10.52. 6, Roland
    Centeno, The York School, 2:12.13. 7, Justin DePalatis, Carmel HighScho,
    2:12.41. 8, Paul Marien, Pacific Grove Hi, 2:13.27. 9, Skyler Lewis, Pacific
    Grove Hi, 2:14.10. 10, Conrado Preciado, Soledad HighSch, 2:14.56. 11, Abraham
    Lopez, Greenfield High, 2:14.85. 12, Melesio Garcia, King City High S,
    2:15.74. 13, Edgar Bonilla, King City High S, 2:17.27. 14, Joshua Dormody,
    Carmel HighScho, 2:17.28. 15, Eduardo Orozco, King City High S, 2:19.94. 16,
    Eliazar Gandara, Gonzales High, 2:20.19. 17, Ruben Martinez, Soledad HighSch,
    2:20.76. 18, Jacob Loh, Pacific Grove Hi, 2:23.10. 19, Roosevelt Sosa,
    Greenfield High, 2:24.59. 20, Victor Saucedo, Pacific Grove Hi, 2:24.67. 21,
    Wiliams Ordaz, King City High S, 2:28.00. 22, Luis Saldana, Soledad HighSch,
    2:28.28. 23, Cobi Allen, The York School, 2:30.54. 24, Joe Molina, Soledad
    HighSch, 2:33.66. 25, Brian Clark, The York School, 2:36.52. 26, Zaqueo
    Guzman, Greenfield High, 2:37.19. 27, Pablo Solano, Greenfield High, 2:41.55.
    28, Wil Johnson, Carmel HighScho, 2:42.29. 29, Louis Leon, Soledad HighSch,
    2:43.61. 30, Andrew Martinez, Soledad HighSch, 2:45.05. 31, Nathan Benabides,
    Soledad HighSch, 2:46.05. 32, Erick Espino, Soledad HighSch, 2:49.09. 33,
    Manuel Lopez, Soledad HighSch, 2:50.92. 34, Javier Mosqueda, Soledad HighSch,
    2:52.78.
    Boys 1600 Meter Run
    1, Sam Hales, King City High S, 4:32.25. 2, Randy Sosa, Greenfield High,
    4:35.80. 3, Addison Miller, Pacific Grove Hi, 4:36.85. 4, Conrad Hain, Carmel
    HighScho, 4:44.80. 5, Tom Kochevar, Carmel HighScho, 4:46.06. 6, Edgar
    Bonilla, King City High S, 4:46.77. 7, Melesio Garcia, King City High S,
    4:47.56. 8, Justin DePalatis, Carmel HighScho, 4:50.10. 9, Roland Centeno, The
    York School, 4:51.69. 10, Skyler Lewis, Pacific Grove Hi, 4:52.18. 11, Conrado
    Preciado, Soledad HighSch, 4:54.55. 12, Joshua Dormody, Carmel HighScho,
    4:54.84. 13, Paul Marien, Pacific Grove Hi, 4:55.73. 14, Jacob Loh, Pacific
    Grove Hi, 4:57.17. 15, Cornelio Alfaro, Gonzales High, 5:02.25. 16, Eduardo
    Orozco, King City High S, 5:03.31. 17, Jesus Resendiz, Greenfield High,
    5:08.27. 18, Ruben Martinez, Soledad HighSch, 5:08.88. 19, Cobi Allen, The
    York School, 5:09.16. 20, Diego Avila, Anzar High Schoo, 5:10.09. 21, Wiliams
    Ordaz, King City High S, 5:11.64. 22, Diego Leon, Anzar High Schoo, 5:11.72.
    23, Alex Condotti, Pacific Collegia, 5:12.25. 24, Victor Saucedo, Pacific
    Grove Hi, 5:15.54. 25, Joseph Hales, King City High S, 5:16.57. 26, Eliazar
    Gandara, Gonzales High, 5:19.82. 27, Roosevelt Sosa, Greenfield High, 5:19.87.
    28, Eli Cushnir, Pacific Collegia, 5:20.68. 29, Luc Bouchard, Pacific
    Collegia, 5:23.47. 30, Brian Clark, The York School, 5:26.77. 31, Joe Molina,
    Soledad HighSch, 5:28.65. 32, Sergio Martinez, Carmel HighScho, 5:29.22. 33,
    Luis Saldana, Soledad HighSch, 5:33.21. 34, Christopher Good, Carmel HighScho,
    5:33.59. 35, Louis Leon, Soledad HighSch, 5:38.89. 36, Iljin Cho, Carmel
    HighScho, 5:39.35. 37, Zaqueo Guzman, Greenfield High, 5:42.30. 38, Pablo
    Solano, Greenfield High, 5:48.83. 39, Andrew Martinez, Soledad HighSch,
    5:52.10. 40, Jaime Martinez, Greenfield High, 5:56.97. 41, Andre Dakis,
    Soledad HighSch, 5:57.12. 42, Sam Klemek, Carmel HighScho, 6:09.88. 43, Brian
    Garcia, Soledad HighSch, 6:12.73. 44, Javier Mosqueda, Soledad HighSch,
    6:15.30. 45, Nathan Benabides, Soledad HighSch, 6:19.22. 46, Manuel Lopez,
    Soledad HighSch, 6:20.34. 47, Erick Espino, Soledad HighSch, 6:31.93. 48, Omar
    Padilla, Soledad HighSch, 7:31.10.
    Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
    (w: NWI) 1, Felipe Guijarro, Greenfield High, 16.63. 2, Christian Munoz,
    Greenfield High, 18.05. 3, Eric O’Hagan, Pacific Grove Hi, 18.14. 4, Boston
    Breuner, Pacific Collegia, 21.59. 5, Carlos Morga, Greenfield High, 22.12.
    Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
    1, Felipe Guijarro, Greenfield High, 43.34. 2, Eric O’Hagan, Pacific Grove Hi,
    47.45. 3, Christian Munoz, Greenfield High, 50.16. 4, Adrian Valdez, Soledad
    HighSch, 51.69.
    Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
    1, Soledad High School 46.71. 2, King City High School 47.43. 3, Pacific
    Collegiate School 49.62. 4, Greenfield High School 52.63. 5, King City High
    School ‘B’ 57.02. –, Soledad High School ‘B’ DQ.
    Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
    1, Greenfield High School 2:41.19. 2, King City High School 3:48.09. 3,
    Soledad High School 3:49.86. 4, Pacific Grove High School 3:54.84. 5, Anzar
    High School 3:59.02. 6, King City High School ‘B’ 3:59.57.
    Boys High Jump
    1, Adrian Valdez, Soledad HighSch, 6-00. 2, Zane Carroll, King City High S,
    5-04. 3, Miguel Aguilar, Soledad HighSch, J5-04. 4, Emmanuel Garces, King City
    High S, 5-02. 5, Lowell Welburn, King City High S, J5-02. 6, Richie Ruiz,
    Soledad HighSch, 4-10. 6, Brandon Ramirez, King City High S, 4-10. 8, Joseph
    Hales, King City High S, 4-08. 9, Luc Bouchard, Pacific Collegia, J4-08. –,
    Jose Ochoa, Gonzales High, NH. –, Christian Pantoja, King City High S, NH.
    Boys Pole Vault
    1, Lowell Welburn, King City High S, 11-06. 2, Johan Vachek, King City High S,
    11-00. 2, Jacob Villegas, King City High S, 11-00. 4, Addison Miller, Pacific
    Grove Hi, 9-06. 5, Unknown Boy 2, Unknown, X9-00. 6, Drew Davis, Carmel
    HighScho, 8-06. 7, Max Schrock, Carmel HighScho, 7-06. –, Alejandro Resendiz,
    Carmel HighScho, NH.
    Boys Long Jump
    1, Johan Vachek, King City High S, 17-10.25, w:NWI. 2, Zane Carroll, King City
    High S, 17-05.50, w:NWI. 3, Rob Garcia-Pallares, Pacific Collegia, 17-03.50,
    w:NWI. 4, Emmanuel Garces, King City High S, 17-02.50, w:NWI. 4, Aaron
    Arellano, King City High S, 17-02.50, w:NWI. 6, Nathan Torres, Greenfield
    High, 17-00.50, w:NWI. 7, Jason Gilbert, Pacific Collegia, 16-08.25, w:NWI. 8,
    Alec Aguayo, Soledad HighSch, 16-06, w:NWI. 9, Pascual Rodriguez, Gonzales
    High, 15-11.50, w:NWI. 10, Alonzo Perez, Pacific Grove Hi, 15-06.25, w:NWI.
    11, Christian Pantoja, King City High S, 15-04.25, w:NWI. 12, Unknown Boy 9,
    Unknown, X14-11.50, w:NWI. 13, Brandon Ramirez, King City High S, 14-06.25,
    w:NWI. 14, Isaiah Sanchez, Greenfield High, 14-05.75, w:NWI. 15, Connel
    Wilson, Georgiana Bruce, 14-02.50, w:NWI. 16, Marco Arrendondo, Greenfield
    High, 14-01.50, w:NWI. 17, Carlos Morga, Greenfield High, 14-00, w:NWI. 18,
    Abraham Medina, Greenfield High, 13-05.50, w:NWI. 19, Kyle Lundquist, Pacific
    Grove Hi, 13-05, w:NWI. 20, Jose Luis Lamas, Greenfield High, 13-02.50, w:NWI.
    21, Jose Ochoa, Gonzales High, 12-09.50, w:NWI. 22, David Wiltschko, Pacific
    Grove Hi, 12-00.25, w:NWI.
    Boys Triple Jump
    1, Zane Carroll, King City High S, 39-03, w:NWI. 2, Jason Gilbert, Pacific
    Collegia, 38-11.50, w:NWI. 3, Johan Vachek, King City High S, 37-09, w:NWI. 4,
    Emmanuel Garces, King City High S, 37-07.50, w:NWI. 5, Richie Ruiz, Soledad
    HighSch, 36-05, w:NWI. 6, Lowell Welburn, King City High S, 33-03.25, w:NWI.
    7, Marco Arrendondo, Greenfield High, 32-00.50, w:NWI. 8, Erik Munoz, King
    City High S, 31-06.50, w:NWI. 9, Christian Pantoja, King City High S, 29-07,
    w:NWI. 10, Jesus Resendiz, Greenfield High, 28-02, w:NWI. 11, Jared Solario,
    Gonzales High, 27-06.25, w:NWI. 12, Abraham Medina, Greenfield High, 25-09,
    w:NWI.
    Boys Shot Put
    1, Jesus Trejo, King City High S, 37-07. 2, Marco Mendoza, Greenfield High,
    35-02. 3, Joseph Kryger, Soledad HighSch, 35-00. 4, Isaiah Valadarez, King
    City High S, 34-08. 5, Alonzo Perez, Pacific Grove Hi, 33-11. 6, Edgar
    Hernandez, Soledad HighSch, 33-02.50. 7, Cornelio Alfaro, Gonzales High,
    33-00. 8, Francisco Amaro, Soledad HighSch, 32-10.50. 9, David Galvan,
    Greenfield High, 32-04. 10, Isaac Robledo, Gonzales High, 30-11. 11, Pardeep
    Chahal, King City High S, 30-03. 12, David Rodriguez, Soledad HighSch,
    29-11.50. 13, Nick Garcia, King City High S, 29-09.50. 14, Grant Padilla, King
    City High S, 26-02.50. 15, Shayne Grindstaff, Pacific Grove Hi, 25-11.50. 16,
    Geoff Olson, Pacific Collegia, 25-10.50. 17, Jared Solario, Gonzales High,
    25-05.50. 18, Joaquin Romero, Pacific Grove Hi, 23-10.50. 19, Sergio Salcedo,
    King City High S, 21-01.50. 20, Julio Guapo, Soledad HighSch, 16-05.
    Boys Discus Throw
    1, Jesus Trejo, King City High S, 116-02. 2, Francisco Amaro, Soledad HighSch,
    108-05. 3, Isaiah Valadarez, King City High S, 106-09. 4, Emmanuel Garces,
    King City High S, 106-02.50. 5, Joseph Kryger, Soledad HighSch, 96-11.75. 6,
    Edgar Hernandez, Soledad HighSch, 86-06.50. 7, David Galvan, Greenfield High,
    84-06.50. 8, Geoff Olson, Pacific Collegia, 77-06. 9, Isaac Robledo, Gonzales
    High, 73-07.25. 10, David Rodriguez, Soledad HighSch, 70-09. 11, Pardeep
    Chahal, King City High S, 70-04. 12, David Wiltschko, Pacific Grove Hi,
    70-01.50. 13, Nick Garcia, King City High S, 69-02.50. 14, Marco Mendoza,
    Greenfield High, 66-04.75. 15, Cornelio Alfaro, Gonzales High, 65-11. 16,
    Grant Padilla, King City High S, 63-08.50. 17, Jared Solario, Gonzales High,
    54-05. 18, Joaquin Romero, Pacific Grove Hi, 53-04. 19, Sergio Salcedo, King
    City High S, 52-06.75. 20, Shayne Grindstaff, Pacific Grove Hi, 51-00.50. 21,
    Julio Guapo, Soledad HighSch, 37-08.50.

    posted to Cedar Street Times on March 23, 2012

    Topics: Sports

    Comments

    You must be logged in to post a comment.



  • Cedar Street’s Most Popular

  • Beach Report Card

    Loading...

    This is the Heal the Bay Beach Report Card for Monterey Peninsula beaches, which reports water quality grades, or when relevant, weather advisories. An A to F grade is assigned based on the health risks of swimming or surfing at that location. Look at the "dry" grade for all days except those "wet" days during and within 3 days after a rainstorm. Click here for more information on the Beach Report Card. Click the name of the beach when it pops up for more details, or choose a beach below.

    AsilomarCarmelLovers PointMunicipal Wharf 2 (Monterey)Upper Del Monte Beach (Monterey)San Carlos Beach (Cannery Row)Stillwater Cove (Pebble Beach)Spanish Bay

    adapted from Heal the Bay, brc.healthebay.org
    subscribe via RSS
    stay safe on the go: app for iOS or Android