Licensed to Pacific Grove High School  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/6/2016 08:14 PM
         Carmel,Santa Catalina & Stevenson @ Pacific Grove - 9/15/2016         
                           Pacific Grove High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 1.95 Mile Run CC Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Pascale Montgomery         9 Carmel                         12:04.78   1 
  2 Anna Stefanou             12 Pacific Grov                   12:08.81   1 
  3 Audrey Bennett            12 Santa Catali                   12:09.34   1   1   
  4 Christina Hashimoto       12 Pacific Grov                   12:18.03   1 
  5 Kismet Isik               10 Pacific Grov                   12:24.44   1 
  6 Natalie Mazaud             9 Carmel                         12:31.18   1 
  7 Mei Bailey                11 Pacific Grov                   12:44.09   1 
  8 Maggie Ellison            10 Carmel                         12:48.47   1 
  9 Sara Tuck                 10 Carmel                         12:53.12   1 
 10 Sarah Morgan              10 Carmel                         13:17.06   1 
 11 Alana Henden               9 Pacific Grov                   13:20.53   2 
 12 Lexi Rohrer               12 Pacific Grov                   13:27.15   2 
 13 Taylor Biondi             10 Pacific Grov                   13:41.88   2 
 14 Mia Bennett               10 Santa Catali                   14:00.41   2   2   
 15 Jackie Hollander          11 Santa Catali                   14:05.56   2   3   
 16 Charlotte Wade            12 Santa Catali                   14:07.69   2   4   
 17 Carolina Bishop           11 Santa Catali                   14:08.56   2   5   
 18 Sienna Anderson            9 Carmel                         14:24.09   2 
 19 Sam Graves                11 Carmel                         14:49.15   2 
 20 Lucy Lynch                 9 Stevenson                      15:09.59   2 
 21 Sherry MA                 12 Santa Catali                   15:55.47   3   6   
 22 Amanda Li                  9 Santa Catali                   16:02.62   3   7   
 23 Holly Black               12 Stevenson                      16:08.72   3 
 24 Sofia Hinojosa Martinez   10 Stevenson                      16:10.56   3 
 25 Andrea Guo                11 Stevenson                      17:20.09   3 
 
Boys 1.95 Mile Run CC Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Jake Alt                  10 Pacific Grov                    9:46.34   1   1   
  2 Emerson Hardy             12 Carmel                          9:47.50   1 
  3 Kenshi Husted             11 Carmel                          9:55.78   1 
  4 Henry Loh                 11 Pacific Grov                    9:56.68   1   2   
  5 Everett Millette          12 Pacific Grov                   10:06.15   1   3   
  6 Nathan Suess              11 Carmel                         10:09.72   1 
  7 Connor Suess              12 Carmel                         10:19.97   1 
  8 Luca Lauritzen            11 Pacific Grov                   10:25.88   1   4   
  9 Fiorin Ballerini          10 Pacific Grov                   10:37.00   1   5   
 10 Caleb Torres               9 Pacific Grov                   10:40.25   1   6   
 11 Ryan Chaney               11 Carmel                         10:48.22   2 
 12 Zach Goodwin              12 Pacific Grov                   10:52.88   2   7   
 13 Svenn Eyjolfsson           9 Carmel                         10:57.81   2 
 14 Peter Song                11 Stevenson                      11:05.53   2   8   
 15 Gib Agar                  11 Stevenson                      11:09.69   2   9   
 16 Henry Kou                 12 Carmel                         11:10.21   2 
 17 Jacob Wang                12 Stevenson                      11:20.44   2  10   
 18 Nathan Ma                 11 Stevenson                      11:28.41   2  11   
 19 Kieren Daste               9 Stevenson                      11:36.00   2  12   
 20 Cyrus Barringer           12 Stevenson                      11:37.38   2  13   
 21 Shin Ehara                12 Stevenson                      12:15.12   3  14   
 
Mixed 1.95 Mile Run CC JV Mixed
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Results - Mixed
  1 Robertson Rice            M9 Pacific Grov                   10:59.56   2   1   
  1 Michelle Foley            W9 Carmel                         14:25.53   1   1   
  2 Parker McAnally           M9 Pacific Grov                   11:08.69   2   2   
  2 Dagmar Giachetti         W10 Carmel                         14:45.28   1   2   
  3 Peter Ellison            M10 Carmel                         11:17.88   2   3   
  3 Ashlyn Davis             W12 Carmel                         14:55.41   1   3   
  4 Leo Lauritzen             M9 Pacific Grov                   11:19.47   2   4   
  4 Rebecca Raschulewski      W9 Pacific Grov                   15:17.22   1 
  5 Spencer Chaney           M12 Carmel                         11:24.69   2   5   
  5 Noor Benny                W9 Pacific Grov                   15:29.32   1 
  6 Thomas Jameson            M9 Pacific Grov                   11:30.53   2   6   
  6 Hannah Matthiesen        W11 Carmel                         15:29.49   1   4   
  7 Alex Faxon                M9 Carmel                         11:36.12   2   7   
  7 Gillian Houck             W9 Carmel                         15:37.09   1   5   
  8 Jack Brewer              M12 Carmel                         11:40.12   2   8   
  8 Lavender Zhou             W9 Santa Catali                   18:13.06   1 
  9 Nono Qiu                 M10 Stevenson                      11:49.22   2   9   
  9 Caitlyn Giannini         W10 Santa Catali                   18:58.28   1 
 10 Shey Gibson              M11 Pacific Grov                   12:00.94   3  10   
 10 Chanel Sun                W9 Santa Catali                   19:06.50   1 
 11 John Coleman              M9 Pacific Grov                   12:01.78   3  11   
 11 Nusheen Sheikhabadi      W12 Pacific Grov                   22:11.91   2 
 12 Ryan Knight               M9 Carmel                         12:05.22   3  12   
 13 Kevin Wu                 M10 Stevenson                      12:11.15   3  13   
 14 Noah Kirsch              M11 Carmel                         12:11.75   3  14   
 15 Kai Hoadley               M9 Pacific Grov                   12:13.21   3  15   
 16 Trystan McAtee           M12 Pacific Grov                   12:24.62   3 
 17 Nate Brown               M11 Stevenson                      12:32.78   3  16   
 18 Hayden Staples           M10 Pacific Grov                   12:34.00   3 
 19 Bryce Montgomery          M9 Pacific Grov                   12:37.25   3 
 20 Ryan Song                 M9 Stevenson                      12:42.03   4  17   
 21 Alessandro Boaro         M12 Carmel                         12:42.78   4  18   
 22 Max Afifi                M10 Pacific Grov                   12:44.28   4 
 23 Tony Zhou                M11 Stevenson                      12:48.15   4  19   
 24 Ulises Yu                M10 Pacific Grov                   12:49.91   4 
 25 Vincent Ravalin          M11 Carmel                         12:50.93   4 
 26 David Cordier             M9 Carmel                         12:51.62   4 
 27 Tyler Smithro             M9 Pacific Grov                   12:52.34   4 
 28 Claudio Montero          M10 Carmel                         12:54.59   4 
 29 Rohan Warner             M11 Carmel                         13:04.18   4 
 30 Andrew Lynberg           M10 Pacific Grov                   13:12.28   5 
 31 Miles Prekoski            M9 Carmel                         13:15.69   5 
 32 Kevin Kamm               M11 Carmel                         13:21.84   5 
 33 Wyatt Wadsworth           M9 Carmel                         13:34.15   5 
 34 Maxim Clark              M11 Carmel                         13:55.94   5 
 35 Hans Taagen              M10 Carmel                         14:02.91   5 
 36 Gabe Kronisch            M10 Stevenson                      14:29.12   5  20   
 37 Connor Ding              M10 Stevenson                      14:29.75   5  21   
 38 Andrew Zhang             M10 Stevenson                      14:30.52   5 
 39 Coleman Taormina         M11 Pacific Grov                   14:41.30   5 
 40 Malachi McAtee           M11 Pacific Grov                   14:42.24   6 
 41 Christian Ayers           M9 Pacific Grov                   14:46.06   6 
 42 Minh Hoang               M10 Stevenson                      15:23.53   6 
 43 Jaesang Noh              M10 Stevenson                      15:28.44   6 
 44 Mike Paff                M11 Pacific Grov                   17:28.37   6